G1050F    Specification
G1050F G1050F G1050F G1050F

G1050F  

48GE+2SFP Unmanaged Switch

  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, and IEEE 802.3x standards
  • Provide 48 10/100/1000 Mbps Base-T Ethernet ports and support auto MDI/MDIX
  • Provide 2 independent 1000 Mbps Base-X SFP ports and support 20 km long-distance networking
  • Support 16K MAC address table and MAC address auto-learning
  • Support full duplex IEEE 802.3x flow control and half duplex back pressure flow control
  • Support unblocked wire speed forwarding for all ports
  • Support 12Mb large buffer queue
  • Integrated professional lightning protection circuit offers 6 kV lightning protection for the built-in power supply and all Ethernet ports
  • One-key VLAN function helps isolate broadcast storms effectively
  • Feature a 19-inch/1U standard rack-mount shell design
Product model G1050F
Hardware features
Network standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
LED indicators One Link/Act LED indicator for each port(green:1000M,yellow:100M)
One Power LED indicator for each device
One VLAN LED indicator for each device
Ports 48 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet ports
2 independent 1000 Mbps SFP ports
Transmission medium Ethernet: CAT3 UTP or better
Fast Ethernet: CAT5 UTP or better
Gigabit Ethernet: CAT5e UTP or better
1000Base-SX: MMF
1000Base-LX: MMF or SMF
Dimensions (L x W x H) 440 mm x 240 mm x 44 mm
Product material Steel shell
Fan Fanless
Protection Port lightning protection: 6 kV
Power supply lightning protection: 6 kV
Electrostatic protection:
- Air discharge: ±8 kV
- Contact discharge: ±6 kV
Forwarding mode Store-and-forward
Switching capacity 100 Gbps
Packet forwarding rate 10 Mbps: 14880 pps
100 Mbps: 148800 pps
1000 Mbps: 1488000 pps
Buffer 12 Mb
MAC address table 16 K
Jumbo frame 12 K
Power supply Input: 100 - 240V AC 50/60Hz
Output: 12V 4A
Whole switch consumption Whole switch consumption: <48 W
Mounting methods Support desktop mounting
Support wall mounting
Support rack mounting
Environment Operating temperature: 0°C - 45°C
Storage temperature: -40°C - 70°C
Operating humidity: (10% - 90%)RH, non-condensing
Storage humidity: (5% - 90%)RH, non-condensing
Certificates CCC, FCC, CE, RoHS
Software features
Protocol CDMA/CD
MAC address learning Auto learning and auto updating
Function One-key VLAN (In this mode, ports 1 to 46 cannot communicate with each other, but can communicate with ports 47 to 50.)
  • The data on the above pages are all from IP-COM's internal laboratory, obtained in a specific test environment, and the actual use may be slightly different due to individual differences in products, software versions and environments. Please refer to the actual use.
  • The product pictures and screen contents on the above pages are for illustration only. The actual product effects (including but not limited to appearance, color, size) and screen display contents (including but not limited to background, UI, and pictures) may be slightly different. Please refer to The real thing shall prevail.
  • Due to the real-time changes of product batches and production and supply factors, in order to provide accurate product information, specifications, and product characteristics as much as possible, IP-COM may adjust and revise the text descriptions, picture effects, etc. on the above pages in real time, in order to match the actual situation. Product performance, specifications, indexes, parts and other information are matched.
  • If it is necessary to make the above modifications and adjustments, no special notice will be given.