F1026F  Specification
Hardware
Model F1026F
Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ab
Intertface 24*10/100M+2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
2*1000M SFP solts (Combo)
Transmission media 10Base-T: Cat. 3 UTP or better, 100Base-TX: Cat.5 UTP or better
1000Base-T: Cat.5e UTP or better, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Forwarding rate 10 Mbps: 14880 pps
100 Mbps: 148800 pps
1000 Mbps: 1488000 pps
Power Supply Input: AC:100-240V; 50/60Hz
Lightning protection 6kV in Common Mode Protection for 2*GE ports
6kV in Common Mode, 4kV in Di erential Mode Protection for power supply
Dimension 440mm *178mm *44mm(L * W * H)
LED indicato 1* Power, 26* Link/Act, 3*mode status lights
Switching capacity 8.8Gbps
MAC address table 16K
Power consumption Maximum : 12W (220V)
Software
Store-and-forward Supported
Protocol CDMA/CD
Mode M1: Standard mode, the default mode of the switch. In that mode, all ports can communicate with each other.
M2: Port-based priority mode, ports 1 to 8 have higher priority than other ports, and all ports can communicate with each other.
M3: Port-based VLAN mode, ports 1 to 24 can communicate with uplink ports (ports 25 and 26) but cannot communicate with each other.
MAC address learning Auto learning & auto aging
Loop Guard Support Hardware Auto loop protection and prevention in M1
Others
Temperature Operating temperature: (0 - 40)°C
Storage temperature: (-40 - 70)°C
Humidity Operating humidity: (10% - 90%) RH, non-condensing
Storage humidity: (5% - 90%) % RH, non-condensing
Certification CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS